Quick Links

Quick Links

Hadrian Academy

  • SearchSearch Site
  • Translate Translate Page
  • Twitter Twitter
  • ParentPay ParentPay
  • ParentMail ParentMail
  • Class Dojo Class Dojo

Staff

Please use our contact page to get in touch with the school.

   
Principal /C.E.O Ross Griffin
Vice Principal Marion Auker
SENDCo Ragny Sharma
Family Worker Sarah Norris

Teaching Staff

Class Teacher
Panda EYFS Sally Carr
Rhino EYFS Hannah Perry
Koala Year 1 Laura Pethybridge
Macaw Year 1 Clare Murphy
Penguin Year 2 Sharon Carrick
Turtle Year 2 Ellie Crouchman
Honeybee Year 3 Georgina Marsay
Sunbear Year 3 Nichola Harwood
Giraffe Year 4 Gill Hanson
Elephant Year 4 Karen Smith
Leopard Year 5 Louise Byrne
Butterfly Year 5 Mercy Fontoura
Dolphin Year 6 Emma Slough
Tiger Year 6 Chris Dyos

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants SEN Teaching Assistants
Amanda Ballinger Liliana Abdel-Amir
Michael Barker Heather Boylan
Sharon Carrick Charlotte Clark
Victoria Edwards Debbie Cook
Nicola Flynn Abbie Harris
Nicola Green Lorraine Harrington
Diane Maitland Sara Hart
Dawn MacEwen Sasha Hurley
Hayley Mackie Oana Ionita
Karen Meadows Saaranga Janarthanam
Alice Meiling Harpreet Kaur
Sarah Norris Vigitha Lingaraj
Anne-Marie Orioye Alexander Rus
Safiya Qureshi Aneta Stoycheva
Helen Taylor
Ellie Webber

 

 

Admin Team

Business Manager / C.F.O

Joanna Loisel
Administrator Elaine White
Receptionist Claire Tearle
Librarian Helen Taylor

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Charlotte Clarke
Lunchtime Supervisors
Liliana Abdel-Amir                                           Michael Barker  Diane Maitland 
Laura Boca                                                        Debbie Cook Alice Meiling
Nichola Flynn Anne-Marie Orioye
Nicola Green Safiya Qureshi
Lorraine Harrington Fiona Redford                 
Sara Hart Alexandra Rus
Michelle Hayles Aneta Stoycheva
Oana Ionita                                                 Saaranga Janarthanam Sentantanita Suresh
Harpreet Kaur                                            Vigitha Lingaraj Aneta Stoycheva
Dawn MacEwen  Sentantanita Suresh

Cool Kids Before and After School Club

Play Leaders Sarah Norris
Ellie Webber
Play Assistants Heather Boylan
Nichola Flynn
Anne-Marie Orioye
Aneta Stoycheva

Site Agent & Staff

Site Agent Sam Emery-Barker
Gardener Robin Woodhouse
Cleaners Jessica Burden
Eoin Carrick
Millie Whitelaw